Our Team

We have a passionate multi-skilled team working from various locations across New Zealand to meet the needs of our organisation and its membership.  

National Office

Trevor Jenkin

Trevor Jenkin

National Vice Chairperson

[email protected]

    Brian Hadley

    Brian Hadley

    Accountant and Business Manager

    [email protected]

      Natalie Foote

      Natalie Foote

      Executive Assistant

      [email protected]

        Kristin Cross

        Kristin Cross

        Fundraising & Partnerships Advisor

        [email protected]

          Shelley Butler

          Shelley Butler

          Accounts Assistant

          [email protected]

            Marty Price

            Marty Price

            Award Leader - Duke of Edinburgh Hillary International Awards

              Northern Branch

              Denise Ganley

              Denise Ganley

              Office Manager

              [email protected]

                Mike Schneider

                Mike Schneider

                Fieldworker

                [email protected]

                  Central Branch

                  Pip McLean

                  Pip McLean

                  Community Coordinator (Lower North)

                  [email protected]

                    Talitha Vial

                    Talitha Vial

                    Fieldworker

                    [email protected]

                      Louise Harrington

                      Louise Harrington

                      Fieldwork Support

                      [email protected]

                        Canterbury Branch

                        Vivienne Fitzgerald

                        Vivienne Fitzgerald

                        South Island Coodinator

                        [email protected]

                          Jane Hazlett

                          Jane Hazlett

                          Fieldworker

                          [email protected]

                            Ross Paterson

                            Ross Paterson

                            Fieldworker

                            [email protected]

                              Southern Regions Branch

                              Vivienne Fitzgerald

                              Vivienne Fitzgerald

                              South Island Coordinator

                              [email protected]

                                Jackie Stewart

                                Jackie Stewart

                                Fieldworker

                                [email protected]

                                  Calls 4 Charity Ltd

                                  Chris Stichbury

                                  Chris Stichbury

                                  Manager for Research, Development and Monitoring

                                  [email protected]

                                    Dene Benham

                                    Dene Benham

                                    Development Leader

                                    [email protected]

                                      Samuel Boyd

                                      Samuel Boyd

                                      Supervisor

                                      [email protected]

                                        Maatuakore Wirihana-Tawake

                                        Maatuakore Wirihana-Tawake

                                        Supervisor

                                        [email protected]

                                          Janine Gardner

                                          Janine Gardner

                                          Administrative Assistant

                                          [email protected]

                                            Kelly Williams

                                            Kelly Williams

                                            Senior Customer Service Representative

                                              Melissa Jamieson

                                              Melissa Jamieson

                                              Senior Customer Services Representative

                                                Simone Wareham

                                                Simone Wareham

                                                Senior Customer Service Representative

                                                  Vicky Ferguson

                                                  Vicky Ferguson

                                                  Senior Customer Service Representative

                                                    Annette Glasgow

                                                    Annette Glasgow

                                                    Customer Service Representative

                                                      Carlos Bennett

                                                      Carlos Bennett

                                                      Customer Service Representative

                                                        Alaric Bragg

                                                        Alaric Bragg

                                                        Customer Service Representative

                                                          Elisha Pamata

                                                          Elisha Pamata

                                                          Customer Service Representative

                                                            Kelly McIlhatton

                                                            Kelly McIlhatton

                                                            Customer Service Representative

                                                              Maureen Jenkins

                                                              Maureen Jenkins

                                                              Customer Service Representative